City Bus Schedule and Routes

 

CITY OF MILTON-FREEWATER
PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION
BUS SCHEDULE
MONDAY THRU FRIDAY

Questions? Call City Hall at 938-8243
7 am to 4 pm Monday - Friday

TO WALLA WALLA AM AM PM
Sykes - 151 Sykes Blvd.  Milton-Freewater 7:50 9:50 12:50
Sam's Stop 'n' Shop - 1121 S. Main 7:52 9:52 12:52
MF Library - 8 SW 8th Ave 7:55 9:55 12:55
Rite Aid - 105 SW 2nd Ave 7:57 9:57 12:57
Aquatic Center - DeHaven & 2nd 8:00 10:00 1:00
Ace Hardware - 175 S. Main 8:02 10:02 1:02
Safeway - 455 N. Columbia 8:04 10:04 1:04
NE 8th & Cowl 8:07 10:07 1:07
Community Bldg - NE 5th Street & Robbins  8:09 10:09 1:09
Saagers Shoes - 613 N. Main 8:11 10:11 1:11
Senior Center - 311 N. Main 8:13 10:13 1:13
Across from Sam's Mrkt - 107 E. Broadway 8:14 10:14 1:14
Mac High - 138 S. Main 8:15 10:15 1:15
Evergreen Retirement - 120 Elzora 8:17 10:17 1:17
Shell Station across from Texaco Hwy 11 8:20 10:20 1:20
Stateline - Hwy 11 8:24 10:24 1:24
COLLEGE PLACE      
Wal-Mart - 1700 SE Meadowbrook Blvd 8:30 10:30 1:30
Home Depot - 1100 NE C Street  8:35 10:35 1:35
WALLA WALLA        
Veteran's Hospital - 77 Wainwright Drive  8:40 10:40 1:40
Walla Walla Clinic - 55 W. Tietan  8:50 10:50 1:50
General Hospital - 1025 S. 2nd Ave 8:55 10:55 1:55
ST. Mary's Hospital - 401 W. Poplar 9:00 11:00 2:00
Arrive Valley Transfer - Walla Walla 9:03 11:03 2:03
TURN AROUND - TO MILTON-FREEWATER AM PM PM
Depart Valley Transfer - Walla Walla  9:15 12:15 2:15
Family Medical Clinic - 1120 W. Rose 9:18 12:18 2:18
COLLEGE PLACE      
Home Depot - 1100 NE C Street  9:23 12:23 2:23
Wal-Mart - 1700 SE Meadowbrook Blvd 9:27 12:27 2:27
MILTON-FREEWATER      
Stateline - Hwy 11 9:30 12:30 2:30
Texaco Station - across from Shell Hwy 11  9:34 12:34 2:34
Safeway - 455 N. Columbia   9:38 12:38 2:38
MF Library - 8 SW 8th Ave 9:41 12:41 2:41
       
Click HERE to return to transportation page